Product name: VC Ethyl Ether
Molecular Weight: 204.18
Chemical name: 3-O-ethyl ascorbate
INCI name: Ethyl ascorbic acid
Shelf life: two years
Clarity and color: Should be clear and colourless
Application: Cosmestic raw material, is a multi-functional vitamin C derivative and suitable for whitening and freckle products, wrinkle and anti-aging products.
|Item of Analysis||Standard||Result of Analysis|
|Appearance||White to off white crystal powder||White crystal powder|
|Clarity and color||Should be clear and coloress||Clear and coloress|
|Residue on ignition||≤0.1%||Confroms|
|Loss on drying||≤1.0%||0.10%|
Q1: Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.
Q2: How to start orders or make payments?
A: Pro forma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of the order, enclosed is our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or , Remitly.
Q3: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A: You can get free samples for some products; you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples.
Q4: What’s your MOQ?
A: Our MOQ is 1 kg. But usually, we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that the sample charge is 100% paid.
Q5: How to contact us?
A: You can chat with us by WhatsApp, Telegram, Signal, Skype Line, or WeChat. You can choose your interested products and send an inquiry to us. You can dial our telephone directly; you will get our reply. Email us.
There are no reviews yet.